Friday, February 27, 2009


I posted this on iss earlier this week. I never really fucked with the "greedy genius" brand because they don't make anything that appeals to me. But while in footaction the other day I unfortunately had to see this.


YUCKKKKKKKKKK.   Why would they copy off Air Jordans ...... this sucks.  DAMN SHAME

Thursday, February 26, 2009


so i gave lynnsta a hit up and told her i wanted her to make this picture better then it already is. And knowing of her pure amazingness I easily gave her full creative reign over it.
just thought I'd tell the world so shout outs to my lynny booo



Originally uploaded by bizz bee
In my case..



Originally uploaded by bizz bee
I broke down and bought this book.
Years of library borrowing drove to actually spend money on it.
(not that it wasnt worth the 12.99 + the hassling cashier who almost forced me to get a borders card)

live it up



Originally uploaded by bizz bee
That is exactly what my ipod touch is.
All these applications.
And games.
And music.

ALL its just an enabler, clearly apple doesn't want me paying attention to ANYTHING

Not Even Into SB's

Originally uploaded by bizz bee
But i had to get those batmans and hold it down for my baby. which brings me to the two main points of this blog.
First is relationships, besides the fact that Bruce Wayne (BATMAN) is possibly the only man I'll ever love; I think I may finally have my self in the right state of mind to actually care about someone else once again. Awesome right? Yeah I know. Lets see how that goes.

On to the next topic. SHOEESSSS
Today I decided that i will ATTEMPT to save my money and not keep buying shoes. Sorry Mike and Nike, but my car is in need of a few repairs that are not cheap. I think I will lay off until Birthday time in MAYYYY, so i can get my blue griffeys and whatever else my birthday/graduation money will pay for. Then wait again until fall for the retro 12's. but by then I'll be a broke college... we'll see how that goes...

I still need a nds or ds pair of white/black 9's not looking to pay more the 120 though. if i can find those i'll break my rule and def buy those.. i gotta get all the jordans 1-13 all i need are 1's and 9's

Also I'm giving away some old dunks to good will or salvation army. My first good deed for the year.


Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Is This Real Life?

 lmao. poor kid. that laughing gas will get you everytime